Extra-Curricular Sports

LUNCHTIME ACTIVITIES

 

DAY

GYM

STAFF

SPORTS HALL

STAFF

MON

 

YEARS 7 TABLE TENNIS

 

YEARS 10 - 13 USE OF FITNESS ROOM

 

AET  

 

YEARS 9, 10 & 11 BADMINTON

 

MAH/JK

 

TUE

 

YEARS 10 - 11 

TABLE TENNIS 

YEARS 10 - 13USE OFFITNESS ROOM

 

PWH

         HANDBALL CLUB

(ALL YEARS)

Starts Term 3

 

 

WED

 

SENIOR SCHOOL TEAMS

FIXTURES AFTERNOON

(NO LUNCH TIME CLUBS)

 

YEAR 7 & 8 BADMINTON CLUB

 

RDB/MCH/JK

THUR

 

YEARS 10 - 11 TABLE TENNIS

 

YEARS 10 - 13 USE OF FITNESS ROOM

MCH

 

VOLLEYBALL CLUB

PWH

 

FRI

 

YEARS 8 & 9 TABLE TENNIS

YEARS 10 - 13USE OFFITNESS ROOM

 

JK

 

GCSE PE BADMINTON

 

AET

 

 

AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

 

DAY

TERMS 1 & 2

STAFF

TERMS 3 & 4

STAFF

TERMS 5 & 6

STAFF

MON

 

SENIOR FOOTBALL TRAINING (11-13)

 

SENIOR RUGBY TRAINING (Yrs 11-13)

 

BASKETBALL CLUB (All years)

AET/

MCH

 

PWH

 

 

JA

 

YEAR 8 FOOTBALL TRAINING

 

YEAR 9 FOOTBALL TRAINING

 

 

GD/JK

 

RDB

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR CRICKET NETS (Yrs 12 & 13)

 

ATHLETICS(all years)

 

 

YEAR 8 CRICKET PRACTICE

 

MAH

 

AET, PWH, RDB, JK

 

 

MCH

TUES

 

STAFF MEETINGS- NO CLUBS

 

 

 

 

STAFF MEETINGS- NO CLUBS

 

STAFF MEETINGS- NO CLUBS

 

WED

1ST XI FOOTBALL FIXTURES

 

2nd XI FOOTBALL FIXTURES

 

SENIOR RUGBY FIXTURES

 

AET

 

MCH

 

PWH

MDJ

RDB

JK

YEAR 10 FOOTBALL TRAINING

 

A-LEVEL/ GCSE THEORY SUPPORT

MCH

 

 

PWH/

AET/

RDB

1st XI CRICKET FIXTURES

 

 

YEARS 7 - 10 ATHLETICS FIXTURES

 

YEAR 9 CRICKET PRACTICE

MAH

 

 

ALL PE STAFF

 

PWH

THUR

 

YEAR 8 RUGBY CLUB

YEAR 7 RUGBY CLUB

YEAR 10 RUGBY CLUB

RDB

AET

MAH

YEAR 7 FOOTBALL TRAINING

AET

YEAR 10 CRICKET PRACTICE

AET

 

 

FRI

YEAR 7 FIXTURES THROUGH GAMES

AET, MCH & PWH

 

 

YEAR 7 CRICKET PRACTICE

RDB

 

SAT

 

 

RUGBY FIXTURES FOR ALL TEAMS

ALL

RUGBY STAFF

 

 

 

CRICKET FIXTURES FOR ALL TEAMS

ALL

CRICKET

STAFF

 

AET = MR. A.T. TERRELL

MCH = MR M. C. HUGHES

MAH = MR. M. A. HOLMES

GD = Mr G. DAVIS

PWH = MR P.W. HATHAWAY

RDB = MR R. D. BING

JA- MR. J. ASHENFELTER

JK = MR J. KEELEY

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL FIXTURES ARE LED BY THE TEAM MANAGER AS FOLLOWS

YEAR 7 FOOTBALL (AET)

YEAR 8 FOOTBALL (JK/GD)

YEAR 9 FOOTBALL (RDB)

YEAR 10 FOOTBALL (MCH)

VOLLEYBALL (AET)

HANDBALL (PWH)

BASKETBALL (JA)

GIRLS NETBALL (AET/MCH)