Extra-Curricular Sports

LUNCHTIME ACTIVITIES

DAY

GYM

STAFF

SPORTS HALL

STAFF

MON

YEARS 7, 8 & 9 ‘TURN UP & PLAY’

TABLE TENNIS

YEARS 10 - 13 USE OF FITNESS ROOM

AET

YEARS 9, 10 & 11 ‘TURN UP & PLAY’

BADMINTON

MCH

TUE

YEARS 10 - 13 ‘TURN UP & PLAY’

TABLE TENNIS

YEARS 10 - 13 USE OF FITNESS ROOM

 

PWH

‘TURN UP & PLAY’ HANDBALL CLUB

(ALL YEARS)

Start date to be confirmed

 

JK

WED

SENIOR SCHOOL TEAMS FIXTURES AFTERNOON (NO LUNCH TIME CLUBS)

MAH MJH AET

PWH

SENIOR SCHOOL TEAMS FIXTURES AFTERNOON (NO LUNCH TIME CLUBS)

MCH AET PWH

THUR

YEARS 10 - 13 ‘TURN UP & PLAY’ TABLE TENNIS

YEARS 10 - 13 USE OF FITNESS ROOM

 

JK

YEARS 7 & 8 ‘TURN UP & PLAY’

BADMINTON

 

RDB

FRI

YEARS 7, 8 & 9 ‘TURN UP & PLAY’

TABLE TENNIS

YEARS 10 - 13 USE OF FITNESS ROOM

 

RDB

YEARS 12 & 13 ‘TURN UP & PLAY’

BADMINTON

 

AET

AFTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

DAY

TERMS 1 - 4

STAFF

TERMS 5 & 6

STAFF

MON

SENIOR FOOTBALL TRAINING (11-13)

 

YEAR 9 RUGBY PRACTICE YEAR 8 FOOTBALL TRAINING

 

BASKETBALL TRAINING (All years)

AET

 

EJS JA

SENIOR CRICKET NETS (Yrs 12 & 13)

‘JUST TURN UP’ ATHLETICS & TENNIS (all years)

 

YEAR 8 CRICKET PRACTICE

MAH

AET, PWH, RDB, JK

 

MCH

TUES

SENIOR RUGBY TRAINING (Yrs 11-13)

PWH

YEAR 9 CRICKET PRACTICE

PWH

WED

1ST XI FOOTBALL FIXTURES

2nd XI FOOTBALL FIXTURES

SENIOR RUGBY FIXTURES YEAR 10 FOOTBALL TRAINING YEAR 9 FOOTBALL TRAINING

AET MCH

PWH & RJF MDJ RDB

JK

1st XI CRICKET FIXTURES YEARS 7 - 10 ATHLETICS FIXTURES

MAH

ALL PE STAFF

THUR

YEAR 8 RUGBY PRACTICE GIRLS NETBALL TRAINING

YEAR 10 RUGBY TRAINING

RDB AET

MAH

YEAR 10 CRICKET PRACTICE

AET

FRI

YEAR 7 RUGBY PRACTICE/FIXTURES THROUGH GAMES

AET, MCH & PWH

YEAR 7 CRICKET PRACTICE

RDB

 

SAT

 

RUGBY FIXTURES FOR ALL TEAMS

ALL RUGBY STAFF

 

CRICKET FIXTURES FOR ALL TEAMS

ALL CRICKET STAFF

 

AET = MR. A.T. TERRELL

MCH = Mr M. C. HUGHES

MAH = MR. M. A. HOLMES

JA- MR. J. ASHENFELTER

PWH = MR P.W. HATHAWAY

RDB = Mr R. D. BING

EJS = MR. E. J. SEYMOUR

 

MDJ = MR. M. D. JONES

MT = Mr M. TOMKINS

JK = MR J. KEELEY

 

ADDITIONAL FIXTURES ARE LED BY THE TEAM MANAGER AS FOLLOWS:

U13 FOOTBALL (RDB)

U14 FOOTBALL (MDJ)

U15 FOOTBALL (AET)

GIRLS RUGBY (PWH)

VOLLEYBALL (AET)

ROWING (Headmaster )

BASKETBALL (AET/JA)

GIRLS NETBALL (PWH)